?

Log in

so denied, so i lied [entries|friends|calendar]
Dark Mousy

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

oo8; [ smile like you mean it :D ] [07 Sep 2005|12:44am]
[ mood | relatively calm ]

man, I miss my Killers CD D:

To keep my mind off of pounding someone flat obsessing over our lack of house points, I decided that I'd show off my outfit for the ball this week. I'm sure the ladies will enjoy this little glimpse of me, as well? ;D

here!Collapse )

-----

PrivateCollapse )

19 wanna stay; + [ don't let me let you go. ]

oo7; [ AND VERILY I SAY ] [06 Sep 2005|12:09pm]
[ mood | pissed off ]

[ filtered; no prefects or professors ]

what. the FUCK?

I knew I'd be seeing our house points go down as soon as I arrived again, but I wouldn't do anything to get THIS much. WHAAAAAAAAT.

*grumbles* whatever. Can't be too angry about it for long... hopefully the Quidditch team will at least account for some of the points we've lost.

of all the -- sdklsdkajsrk;j3rlkjgjildk :P yes.

4 wanna stay; + [ don't let me let you go. ]

oo6; [ just covering my own ass ] [03 Sep 2005|09:51pm]
[ mood | content ]

...wtf. NEVER drinking week-old butterbeer before bed again. x_+;; I had the craziest dream where I acted like a spineless git... HAH! No such life exists in my future, kids. XD;

On a completely different topic, happy birthday to the always-lovely Orihime. ;D What would you like for your present, hn~? I'm willing to get you anything your heart desires!

And another happy birthday to the equally beautiful Tomoyo, as well. ^_~

4 wanna stay; + [ don't let me let you go. ]

oo5; [ unofficial OOC posties! ] [02 Sep 2005|10:18am]
[ mood | intimidated ]

Erm... uh... ._.;; *pokes fingers together nervously* um... hi, everybody. ^_^; I hope everyone's having a good day today~ I'm going to do my best to stay out of trouble, because breaking the rules is bad! I don't want to get expelled, or anything horrible like that...

...if anybody needs me, I'll be off hiding in a corner by myself somewhere. ._.;;; Eeeeep! *scurries off quickly*

32 wanna stay; + [ don't let me let you go. ]

oo4; [ long time no see~ ] [01 Sep 2005|11:55pm]
[ mood | pleased ]

To whoever left me the chocolate bar on my pillow this afternoon: Thanks muchly. ;D Sugary goodness AND the joy of pissing a Slyth off! what a DAY this has been! XD

Oh, and Horo, buddy, about that little bet we'd made - after pulling that little stunt I think I've found my woman. In fact... *waves notes of acceptance* I think I've found me five. >DD

So! You've got one last chance to snag a date - unless, of course, you've got proof that you managed to find yourself a nice little catch - otherwise... ohohoho! I'm still elaborating on that punishment, you know! A miniscule hint: It involves this dress. And the Bee Gees.

>DDD

13 wanna stay; + [ don't let me let you go. ]

oo3; [ so this is a meme, huh? >D; ] [26 Aug 2005|11:26pm]
[ mood | devious ]

hopping bandwagons is the newest craze, don'tcha know?Collapse )

((ooc: eeeeh, I dunno if I'll be able to make it to the boys' sleepover chat after all - 10 PM PST = 1 AM EST = one hella tired Kalle. ;_;! Just pretend Dark and Allen are there, and do with them what you will. ^^;;

Also, tomorrow at dinnertime all the girls and Kanda will find a single white rose at their places on the table (assuming they have places, ha XD.) Each rose has a note attached inviting them to the ball if they don't have a date, and that they should send their note acceptance to Dark's dorm. Of course, it's not actually going to say that it was him that sent it. X3))

12 wanna stay; + [ don't let me let you go. ]

oo2; [ once again, filtered from all the people who couldn't see the last post ] [25 Aug 2005|03:15pm]
[ mood | mischievous ]

So it appears that McGonagall is cracking down on those who posess CD players and such charmed to work in the Hogwarts environment~ sad times, I know, BUT! I always find a way around such snags, y'see. ;D (Ah, thank goodness for modified Disillusionment Charms!) I'll provide my services for a price if there's a growing need for it. ^_~

ANYWAY. The next few weeks are shaping out to be pretty damn sweet, if I do say so myself. >D; First, the trip to Hogsmeade - and peh, what's this about butterbeer? Gimme a glass of fire whiskey, any day! - and then the ball...

...and that reminds me, are there any dateless girls left in Hogwarts by now? 'Cause if so, I'd be more than happy to be your escort. And before you say anything, I'm a perfect gentleman and I know my limits. Don't want the entire female populace down my throat right off the bat, you know. ^_~

Oh, the day is just FULL of opportunities for pulling random stunts like I always do! But we Gryffs are 200 points down... ... ...ah, screw it, it's too great of a temptation to resist. XD;

12 wanna stay; + [ don't let me let you go. ]

oo1; [ filtered from professors, prefects, and goody two-shoes ] [24 Aug 2005|10:26am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Cue the drumroll and the screaming fangirls, for I finally got off my lazy ass and signed myself up for one of these... livejournal... things! :D Whoo. The excitement, she kills me. :P

the one gripe I have is that this was the only username available... sheesh, 8 million people on this service and they had to give me the girliest-sounding handle, why I oughta -

Oh! Forgot to introduce myself for the uninformed. ;) The name's Dark, I'm the fifth year with the purple hair that's been hanging around. I've been here, been there - hell, there's no telling where I'll be next, it's a secret~~ *insert spirit fingers for emphasis.* XD Seriously, though, if you're ever in need of a real, high-quality prank, scheme, caper, what have you... I'm the guy to come to, I've seen 'em all and done 'em all twice. ;D

And ladies, if you're lucky (and single!), I may just send you a token of my affection~. ^_~

NOW! Off to breakfast, I better get there fast before With decided to morph on his own and snag all the good stuff from the buffet. XD

2 wanna stay; + [ don't let me let you go. ]

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]